Monday, March 22, 2010

Alllllllllllllllmost........


Almost unfurled...

Almost open...

Almost there...




Almost the very first bloom of Spring...

3 comments:

Creative Junkie said...

YAY! YAY! YAY!

*jumping up and down*

There's something green popping up in our garden too! OMG, I'm almost beside myself with excitement. Have I mentioned lately how much I hate snow?

(BTW - your captcha is "torted" ... gave me a giggle)

My name is Andy. said...

Yeah, the crocopetti are back!!!

Givinya De Elba said...

C'mon little flower, you can do it!!!